Search Results

STORMTECH Men's Olympia Water Repellent Jacket

Product Code: PP032710
STORMTECH Men's Olympia Water Repellent Jacket
magnify
fade to white next
fade to white previous

Pricing & Branding Options

Embroidery
Qty102550100250500
Price$170.00$163.52$156.16$145.80$140.65POA
  • All prices are per unit & exclude GST
  • Setup Price: Add $90 + GST
  • Price includes one position - 5,000 stitch embroidery
    Setup is free for orders of 100 or more
  • View additional embroidery prices

Additional Printing Prices

Create OrderPayment Not Required Now
Request Quote

About

Description

STORMTECH Men's Olympia Water Repellent Jacket delivers unparalleled performance when facing the elements. Powered by STORMTECH H2XTREME®, its 5,000/5,000 waterproof/breathable outer shell ensures top-tier protection, complemented by a PFC-free repellent finish and critically sealed seams. The adjustable attached hood and full-length storm flap provide double-layered defence, while zippered chest and hand warmer pockets keep essentials secure. Enjoy adaptable comfort with elastic cuffs, hem, and unrestricted movement with articulated sleeves. Crafted from 100% polyester ripstop, it combines durability and aesthetics. Personalise it with custom embroidery and choose from Black/Azure Blue, Black/Black, Black/Bright Red, Granite/Black, and Navy/Granite options. Available in bulk-packed packaging, it empowers you to embrace the outdoors confidently and in style.

Features

  • Material: 100% Polyester Ripsto
  • STORMTECH H2XTREME® 5,000
  • 5,000 Waterproof
  • Breathable Outer Shell
  • PFC-Free Water Repellent Finish
  • Critically Sealed Seams
  • Adjustable Attached Hood
  • Internal Full-Length Stormflap
  • Zippered Chest Pocket
  • Zippered Hand Warmer Pockets
  • Adjustable Hem with Drawcord
  • Adjustable Cuffs
  • Articulated Sleeves
  • 5 Colour Options
  • Packaging: Bulk Packed

Details

Colours

  • Black/Azure Blue
  • Black/Black
  • Black/Bright Red
  • Granite/Black
  • Navy/Granite

Size Chart

SizesBack LengthHalf ChestSleeve Length
Small71.0053.5089.50
Medium73.5057.0091.50
Large76.0061.0094.00
X-Large78.5065.0096.50
XX-Large81.5068.5099.00
XXX-Large82.5072.50100.50
4X-Large84.0076.00101.50
5X-Large85.0080.00103.00
Measurements are in centimetres
The above colours & measurements are approximate & for guidance only

Additional Info

Stormtech Warranty

STORMTECH products are fully warranted to the original owner against defects in materials and workmanship for 5 years. If a product fails during that time due to a manufacturing defect, even after extensive use, we will repair the product, without charge, or replace it, at our discretion.

This warranty does not cover repairs made or attempted by third parties, damage caused by accident, improper care, negligence, normal wear and tear, the natural breakdown of colors and materials over time and use, and all decoration techniques applied to the product.

Please note that returns will not be accepted without prior authorisation from our customer service department and that these returns should be sent to us prepaid. Congratulations! You’ve chosen a quality product you can count on.

Additional Product Info

  1. Prices are subject to change at any time and without prior notice.
  2. Prices shown are based on the client supplying suitable artwork.
  3. Freight is additional to prices shown and will be charged at cost.

Product Reviews

Review our STORMTECH Men's Olympia Water Repellent Jacket